« The Question is Moot, I Get the Embryos | Main | 1dp3dt: Let the Craziness Begin »

Tuesday, 18 December 2007

Comments

I get the first comment? Hurrah! Sounds very exciting. I will let you rest and the call you tomorrow.

Yayah! I was so excited that I read your posts twice! Gotta go back and read them again. Exciting!

Hooray for three!

A fantastic number.

Now go have another bowl of soup, you look absolutely famished.

I know I've said this already, but having 3 to transfer is just so terrific! I hope they are settling well into their new home.

How exciting! I so hope the embryos are having a great time because it sure sounds like you are. Enjoy!

I like the number 3. I hope it turns out to be a good one for you!

Yay 3! My fingers are crossed for you!!!

That's GREAT! Good Luck!

Wishing you all the best my friend.

xo,

three! i've been thinking of you all day. thinking all the warm wonderful thoughts i can.

you going to be in the city?

Wow 3 healthy embryos - fantastic!

Sounds like a nice threesome. Of the kind one could arguably tell one's mother about, too.

Here's hoping for a happy new year.

Bea

Seriously? I just got flagged by Typepad as 'possible commenter spam'.

I'm not sure if I'm outraged or wickedly pleased. LIttle ol' me - who knew?

Three is fabulous. As are you.

THREE?! 3 good ones! Oh yea, that's something to be excited about!

xx

Whee! Millie is in the two week wait!! ABout dang time.

I am doing a naked happy dance for you...under my clothes of course. ;o)

I'm glad you're being so well taken care of and have some possibilities brewing inside - very exciting!

I had to come and check on you! 3 is a great number....I've got all my parts crossed for you! Tell teendoc her girl is a beauty for me!

Such fabulous news!! I am so pleased that you are in the 2ww. Enjoy your trip and eat loads of amazing food for me. Mmmm, falafel.

I was thinking of you all yesterday. I'll be in NY seeing the Nutcracker and am sorry I'll miss getting to meet you when you are so close by.

You do know you can test christmas morning, right?:)

Now I'm going to be singing that song ALL day! Your transfer sounds SO good...I hope 2008 is the best year ever for you and the Mister. Snuggle in for a long winter's nap, little embies...

Great news Millie! Good luck!

Millie, that's awsome! I hope 2008 is your best year ever!

Dana

Yippee for 3! Thanks so much for the update -- we're crossing fingers, toes, and paws for you over here. xx

yay again! thinking of you!

Yay! I hope 2008 starts off with fabulous news! And three embies is great news!

Millie - What wonderful news!! DH and I are praying for you and the triplet embryos!!

Woot!!

YAY for 3 great looking embies! Wishing you all the best and hope that your New Years Eve is the best ever!!

What wonderful news! I am so happy things went well, and you are certainly in the best of hands! Would still love to meet up - I'll be in the Garden State over xmas. Email me if we can figure out any way to hook up.

Hey, three's not so shabby is it? This is very good news. Good Luck!

OMG! I had no idea you were in a cycle!!! I have everything crossed for you and will check in to see how you are doing.

*hug*

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

October 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Blogs, blogs and more blogs

Blog powered by Typepad

statcounter